logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Amelia AXTELL (1836?- )

Name: Amelia AXTELL 1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Telela AXTELL 3
Record Id: 9750
Father: Joseph AXTELL (1803?-bef1861)
Mother: Fanny LANDALL (1807?-1894)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1836 (app) Holloway, London, Middlesex, England, UK
Census 7 Apr 1861 (age 24-25) 3 Due??? Row, Hoxton Old Town, Shoreditch, London, Middlesex, England, UK 4

Sources

1Jonathan Axtell, "Person - Jonathan Axtell".
2David Axtell, "Axtell Family History (UK)" (www.axtellfamily.org.uk).
3"International Genealogical Index" (http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=ig i/search_IGI.asp&;clear_form=true).
Latter Day Saints.
4Ancestry, "1861 Census" (http://www.ancestry.co.uk). Class: RG9; Piece: 242; Folio: 90; Page: 26; GSU roll: 542598.