logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Mary Elizabeth AXTELL (1847-1852?)

Name: Mary Elizabeth AXTELL 1,2,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Elizabeth AXTELL 4
Record Id: 9673
Father: John AXTELL (1825-1910)
Mother: Ann WASHINGTON (1825?-1895)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth (1) 24 Oct 1847 Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 3
Birth (2) Q1 1847 Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 5
Baptism Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 2
Death 1852 (est) (age 5) Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 6
Burial 15 Jun 1852 Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 6

Sources

1Jonathan Axtell, "Person - Jonathan Axtell".
2Lesley Christine Barker nee Axtell, "Person - Lesley Christine Axtell".
Genes Reunited.
3Barry Ratcliffe, "Person - Barry Ratcliffe".
Genes Reunited.
4Stan Smith, "Person - Stan Smith" ("STAN SMITH" <stanjsmith@xtra.co.nz>).
Genes Reunited.
5FindMyPast, "Birth index". Vol vi/Page 355.
6"Buckinghamshire Family History Society - Burials".
Buckinghamshire Family History Society.