logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Alice Rebecca AXTELL (1869-1896)

Name: Alice Rebecca AXTELL 1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Alice Rebekah AXTELL 2
Record Id: 9478
Father: John AXTELL (1839?-1882)
Mother: Sarah WARD (1839-1895)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 19 Nov 1869 Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire, England, UK 2,3
Baptism 26 Dec 1870 (age 1) Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire, England, UK 2
Census (1) 2 Apr 1871 (age 1) High St, Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire, England, UK 4
Census (2) 3 Apr 1881 (age 11) High St, Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire, England, UK 5
Death 1896 (age 26-27) Luton, Bedfordshire, England, UK 6

Sources

1Jonathan Axtell, "Person - Jonathan Axtell".
2"International Genealogical Index" (http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=ig i/search_IGI.asp&;clear_form=true). Batch C035532/Sheet 00/Source 0826545.
Latter Day Saints.
3FindMyPast, "Birth index". Vol 3b/Page 423.
4Ancestry, "1871 Census" (http://www.ancestry.co.uk). Class: RG10; Piece: 1566; Folio: 62; Page: 3; GSU roll: 829798.
5Ancestry, "1881 Census" (http://www.ancestry.co.uk). Class: RG11; Piece: 1647; Folio: 29; Page: 4; Line: ; GSU roll: 1341393.
6Genes Reunited, "Genes Reunited Member". Lee Stenson.