logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

John Henry AXTELL (1871- )

Name: John Henry AXTELL 1,2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John Harry AXTELL
Record Id: 9459
Father: John Robert AXTELL (1840?-1921)
Mother: Annie Louisa WESTWOOD (1850-1903)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth Q3 1871 Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK 2,3
Baptism 27 Aug 1871 (age -1-0 (!)) Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK 2

Sources

1Jonathan Axtell, "Person - Jonathan Axtell".
2Oxfordshire Family History Society, "Oxfordshire Family History Society (Axtell Baptisms and Burials)".
3FindMyPast, "Birth index". Vol 3a/Page 625.