logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Dora Annie Westwood AXTELL (1902- )

Name: Dora Annie Westwood AXTELL 1,2,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Dora Denise Westwood AXTELL 2
Record Id: 9070
Father: Henry Bailey AXTELL (1875- )
Mother: Martha BEDWELL ( - )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 14 May 1902 Watford, Hertfordshire, England, UK 2,3
Baptism 28 Jan 1903 (age 0) Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK 2

Individual Note

Not sure if born in Oxford or Watford. Baptism lists Harry from Watford so assumed that is his residence at the birth of Dora since Harry/Henry was born in Oxford. [Jon Axtell]2

Sources

1Jonathan Axtell, "Person - Jonathan Axtell".
2Oxfordshire Family History Society, "Oxfordshire Family History Society (Axtell Baptisms and Burials)".
3FindMyPast, "Birth index". Vol 3a/Page 813.