logo 
Axtell One Name Study

Thomas AXTELL (1600?- )

Name: Thomas AXTELL 1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas AXSTELL 1
Record Id: 75129
Father: -
Mother: -

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1600 (cal) 1
Immigration 1635 (age 34-35) to Virginia, USA 1
Emigration 1635 (age 34-35) from England, UK 1

Sources

1"Passenger and Immigration Lists Index, 1500s-1900s [Axstell]" (http://www.ancestry.co .uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=7486).
Ancestry.