logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also
Stephen AXTELL's parents: John AXTELL ( - ) and Elizabeth ( - )

Stephen AXTELL (1604?- )

Name: Stephen AXTELL 1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Stephin AXSTELL 1
Record Id: 75111
Father: John AXTELL ( - )
Mother: Elizabeth ( - )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1604 (app) Buckinghamshire, England, UK 1
Baptism 27 Jan 1604 (age 0) Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 1

Sources

1"Parish and Probate Records - Buckinghamshire, England: [Axstell]" (http://www.ancestry.co .uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5847).
Ancestry.