logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also
Jane AXTELL's father: Roger AXTELL ( - )
Jane AXTELL's brother: John AXTELL (1539?- )

Jane AXTELL (1542?- )

Name: Jane AXTELL 1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Jane AXSTELL 1
Record Id: 75110
Father: Roger AXTELL ( - )
Mother: -

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1542 (app) Buckinghamshire, England, UK 1
Baptism 23 Jun 1542 (age 0) Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 1

Sources

1"Parish and Probate Records - Buckinghamshire, England: [Axstell]" (http://www.ancestry.co .uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5847).
Ancestry.