logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also
John AXTELL's father: Roger AXTELL ( - )
John AXTELL's sister: Jane AXTELL (1542?- )

John AXTELL (1539?- )

Name: John AXTELL
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John AXSTELL 1
Record Id: 75107
Father: Roger AXTELL ( - )
Mother: -

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1539 (app) Buckinghamshire, England, UK 1
Baptism 3 Oct 1539 (age 0) Chesham, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 1

Sources

1"Parish and Probate Records - Buckinghamshire, England: [Axstell]" (http://www.ancestry.co .uk/search/db.aspx?dbid=5847).
Ancestry.