logo 
Axtell One Name Study

Frank B AXTELL (1845?- )

Name: Frank B AXTELL 1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Frank B AKSTELL 1
Record Id: 74897
Father: -
Mother: -

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1845 (cal) Illinois, USA 1
Occupation 1920 (age 75) Farmer; Bend, Deschutes, Oregon, USA 1
Census 1920 (age 75) Bend, Deschutes, Oregon, USA 1

Individual Note

See also 1870 Federal Census (http://search.ancestry.co.uk/cgi-bin/sse.dll?indiv=1&;db=1870usfedcen&MS_AdvCB=1&rank=1&new=1&MSAV=2&msT=1&gss=angs-d&gsfn=frank&gsfn_x=1&gsln=axtell&gsln_x=1&rg_81004010__date=1845&81004010__date_x=1&msbpn=16&msbpn_x=1&msbpn__ftp_x=1&81004030__date_x=1&msdpn_x=1&msdpn__ftp_x=1&msrpn_x=1&msrpn__ftp_x=1&_8000C000_x=1&_80008000_x=1&_80018000_x=1&_80014000_x=1&_80010000_x=1&gskw_x=1&_83004002_x=1&sbo=1&rs_81004010__date=5&ne=2&pcat=35&fh=0&h=816593&recoff=1+2) for a Frank Axtell born in Illinois married to Amanda with son William aged 9months as possible connection. Also a Frank Axtell crossing tthe border into Canada in 1926 (http://search.ancestry.co.uk/cgi-bin/sse.dll?indiv=1&;db=ustocanadabc&MS_AdvCB=1&rank=1&new=1&MSAV=2&msT=1&gss=angs-d&gsfn=frank&gsfn_x=1&gsln=axtell&gsln_x=1&rg_81004010__date=1845&81004010__date_x=1&msbpn=16&msbpn_x=1&msbpn__ftp_x=1&81004030__date_x=1&msdpn_x=1&msdpn__ftp_x=1&msrpn_x=1&msrpn__ftp_x=1&_8000C000_x=1&_80008000_x=1&_80018000_x=1&_80014000_x=1&_80010000_x=1&gskw_x=1&_83004002_x=1&sbo=1&rs_81004010__date=5&ne=2&pcat=40&fh=0&h=2629257&recoff=1+2) as another possible match. [Jon Axtell]

Sources

1"Ancestry - 1920 United States Federal Census [Frank B Axtell]".
Ancestry.
      picture
      Source: Ancestry - 1920 United States Federal Census [Frank B Axtell], 1920 United States Federal Census, Oregon, Deschutes, Bend, District 32 [Frank B Axtell]