logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also
Edward AXTELL's parents: William AXTELL (1857?- ) and Ellen (1860?- )
Edward AXTELL's brother: Joseph AXTELL (1895?- )

Edward AXTELL (1898?- )

Name: Edward AXTELL 1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Edwin AXTELL 1
Record Id: 74780
Father: William AXTELL (1857?- )
Mother: Ellen (1860?- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1898 (cal) England, UK 1
Immigration Dec 1910 (age 12) to Victoria, Australia 1

Sources

1"Public Record Office Victoria - Index to Unassisted Inward Passenger Lists to Victoria 1852-1923 [Axtell]".
Public Record Office Victoria. Web: http://www.prov.vic.gov.au/.