logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Joseph AXTELL (1725?- )

Name: Joseph AXTELL 1,2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Joseph AXTON
Record Id: 675
Father: Joseph AXTELL (1698?-1744)
Mother: Elizabeth BUTLER (1702?- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1725 (app) Weston Turville, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

Sources

1Ancestry, "Ancestery.co.uk" (http://www.ancestery.co.uk). http://trees.an cestry.co.uk/owt/person.aspx?pid=89751117.
2Genes Reunited, "Genes Reunited Member". Lorraine Secker.
3Lesley Christine Barker nee Axtell, "Person - Lesley Christine Axtell".
Genes Reunited.