logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

John AXTELL (1747?- )

Name: John AXTELL 1,2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: John AXTIL
Record Id: 650
Father: John AXTELL (1726?-1785?)
Mother: Jane BRILL (1723?-1824)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1747 (app) Weston Turville, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Baptism 23 Aug 1747 (age 0) Weston Turville, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 4

Sources

1Ancestry, "Ancestery.co.uk" (http://www.ancestery.co.uk). http://trees.a ncestry.co.uk/owt/person.aspx?pid=105352297.
2Genes Reunited, "Genes Reunited Member". Lorraine Secker.
3Lesley Christine Barker nee Axtell, "Person - Lesley Christine Axtell".
Genes Reunited.
4Jane Moore, "Person - Jane Moore".
Genes Reunited.