logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

William AXTELL (1790?- )

Name: William AXTELL 1,2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: William AXTOL
Record Id: 641
Father: James AXTELL (1764?-1838?)
Mother: Hannah HARRIS (1764?-1813?)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1790 (app) Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

Sources

1Ancestry, "Ancestery.co.uk" (http://www.ancestery.co.uk). http://trees.an cestry.co.uk/owt/person.aspx?pid=52597756.
2Genes Reunited, "Genes Reunited Member". Lorraine Secker.
3Lesley Christine Barker nee Axtell, "Person - Lesley Christine Axtell".
Genes Reunited.