logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Sidney Arthur AXTELL (1882- )

Name: Sidney Arthur AXTELL 1,2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Sidney AXTELL 3
Record Id: 6365
Father: James AXTELL (1829?-1911)
Mother: Mary CORDREY (1832?- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth Q2 1882 Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 4
Census (1) 5 Apr 1891 (age 8-9) Brook Street, Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 5
Census (2) 31 Mar 1901 (age 18) Brook Street, Aston Clinton, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 6
Occupation House Boy 3

Sources

1Jonathan Axtell, "Person - Jonathan Axtell".
2Genes Reunited, "Genes Reunited Member". Lorraine Secker.
3Lesley Christine Barker nee Axtell, "Person - Lesley Christine Axtell".
Genes Reunited.
4FindMyPast, "Birth index". Vol 3a/Page 650.
5"1891 Census" (http://www.ancestry.co.uk). Class: RG12; Piece: 1146; Folio 32; Page 2; GSU roll: 6096256.
6Ancestry, "1901 Census" (http://www.ancestry.co.uk). Class: RG13; Piece: 1356; Folio: 18; Page: 27.