logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Anne Elizabeth AXTELL (1841-1926)

Name: Anne Elizabeth AXTELL 1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ann Catherine AXTELL 3
Record Id: 5665
Father: John AXTELL (1790?-1857)
Mother: Mary PROSSER (1793?-1869)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1841 Yarnton, Oxfordshire, England, UK 4
Death 1926 (age 84-85) Yarnton, Oxfordshire, England, UK 2,4

Sources

1Genes Reunited, "Genes Reunited Member". Annie Singleton nee Sparrow.
2Ibid. Greg Axtell.
3Ibid. Gregory Axtell.
4Ancestry, "Ancestery.co.uk" (http://www.ancestery.co.uk). Family Tree of ronsmith101.