logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

John AXTELL (1860?- )

Name: John AXTELL 1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Isaac John AXTELL 2
Record Id: 3343
Father: Isaac AXTELL (1832-1916)
Mother: Louisa BAYLIS (1834-1916)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1860 (app) Barnham Gate, Ensham, Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Census 3 Apr 1881 (age 20-21) Yarnton, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, England, UK 3

Sources

1Genes Reunited, "Genes Reunited Member". Annie Singleton nee Sparrow.
2Ancestry, "Ancestery.co.uk" (http://www.ancestery.co.uk). Family Tree of ronsmith101.
3Ancestry, "1881 Census" (http://www.ancestry.co.uk). Class: RG11; Piece: 1512; Folio: 101; Page: 7; Line: ; GSU roll: 1341365.