logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Mary Constance Eva AXTELL (1891-1896)

Name: Mary Constance Eva AXTELL 1
Sex: Female
Nickname: Tessa
Record Id: 2620
Father: Joseph AXTELL (1846-1902)
Mother: Mary Ann HORN (1846-1921)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1891 Weston Turville, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Death 1896 (age 4-5) Weston Turville, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

Individual Note

BIRTH: Mary her mother is more than 52 years old (55 actually) if you go by the birth date of 1836 rather than that of 1845 from Kathleen Axtell's researches. Also concerned about the long gap between the birth of Henry in 1878 and that of Maria in1891. Is she part of the family of Joseph and Sarah

Sources

1Ancestry, "Ancestery.co.uk" (http://www.ancestery.co.uk). Peter Hofmann.