logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also
Judith AXTELL's parents: John BATCHELDOR ( - ) and Mary AXTELL ( - )

Judith AXTELL (1769?- )

Name: Judith AXTELL 1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Judeth AXTELL 2
Record Id: 22679
Father: John BATCHELDOR ( - )
Mother: Mary AXTELL ( - )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1769 (app) Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK 2
Baptism 27 Aug 1769 (age 0) Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK 2

Individual Note

Parent's listed as John Batcheldor (Batchelor) and Mary Axtell in extracted record on IGI.

A Judith Axtell is also noted as marrying in Oct 1769. Could this be an entry for an illegitimate daughter with the John Batchelor a false name for Joseph Roberts? [Jon Axtell]

Sources

1"International Genealogical Index" (http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=ig i/search_IGI.asp&;clear_form=true). Batch C136091/Source 0993731.
Latter Day Saints.
2Ibid.