logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also
Francis CORY's parents: Uzal CORY (1812-1888) and Sarah E (1828-1894)
Francis CORY's brother: Herbert D CORY (1866- )

Francis L CORY (1862-1875)

Name: Francis L CORY 1,2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Francis Lyman CORY 3
Record Id: 19077
Father: Uzal CORY (1812-1888)
Mother: Sarah E (1828-1894)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth (1) 20 Mar 1862 Morris County, New Jersey, USA 1
Birth (2) 20 Mar 1862 Jersey City, Essex County, New Jersey, USA 3
Death 1 Feb 1875 (age 12) Morris County, New Jersey, USA 1
Burial 1875 Morristown, Morris County, New Jersey, USA 1

Sources

1Richard H, "Find-a-Grave for Francis L Cory (1862-1875)" (http://www.findagrav e.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&;GSln=cory&GScid=1590153&GRid=121806 39&).
Find-a-Grave. Web: http://www.findagrave.com.
2Al B. Cory, Cory's of America, 2nd Edition.
Cory Family Society. Web: http://www.coryfamsoc.com/.
3"Gedcom merge with Cory Family Society data".
Cory Family Society. Web: http://www.coryfamsoc.com/.