logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Karl Banta AXTELL (1887-1927)

Name: Karl Banta AXTELL 1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Carl Banta AXTELL 2
Record Id: 18935
Father: Clarence Dale AXTELL (1858-1941)
Mother: Cora Banta BANTA (1858-1901)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 3 Jul 1887 Missouri, USA 1,2
Death 5 Jul 1927 (age 40 yrs 2 dys) Grundy County, Missouri, USA 1,2
Burial 7 Jul 1927 Marion Township, Grundy County, Missouri, USA 2

Individual Note

Origin of much of Judith Feigenbaum nee Maxey's data on her Axtells. [Jon Axtell]

Sources

1Judith Feigenbaum, "Ancestry Public Member Tree (Judith_Maxey_Family_Tree)" (Judith_Maxey_Family_Tree).
Ancestry.
2Larry G Flesher, "Find-a-Grave for Carl B Axtell (1887-1927)" (http://www.findagrav e.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&;GSln=axtell&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all &GSob=c&GSsr=281&GRid=8983930&).
Find-a-Grave. Web: http://www.findagrave.com.