logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Sarah AXTELL (1763?- )

Name: Sarah AXTELL 1,2,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Sarah AXTON
Alt. Name: Sarah AXTIL
Record Id: 18359
Father: John AXTELL (1726?-1785?)
Mother: Jane BRILL (1723?-1824)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1763 (app) Weston Turville, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Baptism 15 May 1763 (age 0) Weston Turville, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

Sources

1Lesley Christine Barker nee Axtell, "Person - Lesley Christine Axtell".
Genes Reunited.
2Ancestry, "Ancestery.co.uk" (http://www.ancestery.co.uk). http://trees.an cestry.co.uk/owt/person.aspx?pid=86030823.
3Genes Reunited, "Genes Reunited Member". Lorraine Secker.