logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Rebecca AXTELL (1767?-1785?)

Name: Rebecca AXTELL 1,2,3
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Rebecca AXTIL
Alt. Name: Rebecca AXTON
Record Id: 18357
Father: John AXTELL (1726?-1785?)
Mother: Jane BRILL (1723?-1824)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1767 (app) Weston Turville, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Baptism 17 Apr 1767 (age 0) Weston Turville, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 4
Death 1785 (app) (age 17-18)

Sources

1Lesley Christine Barker nee Axtell, "Person - Lesley Christine Axtell".
Genes Reunited.
2Ancestry, "Ancestery.co.uk" (http://www.ancestery.co.uk). http://trees.an cestry.co.uk/owt/person.aspx?pid=99318986.
3Genes Reunited, "Genes Reunited Member". Lorraine Secker.
4Jane Moore, "Person - Jane Moore".
Genes Reunited.