logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

William AXTELL (1754?- )

Name: William AXTELL 1,2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: William AXTON
Alt. Name: William AXTIL
Record Id: 18355
Father: John AXTELL (1726?-1785?)
Mother: Jane BRILL (1723?-1824)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1754 (app) Weston Turville, Buckinghamshire, England, UK
Baptism 10 Feb 1754 (age 0) Weston Turville, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 4

Sources

1Lesley Christine Barker nee Axtell, "Person - Lesley Christine Axtell".
Genes Reunited.
2Ancestry, "Ancestery.co.uk" (http://www.ancestery.co.uk). http://trees.an cestry.co.uk/owt/person.aspx?pid=65005668.
3Genes Reunited, "Genes Reunited Member". Lorraine Secker.
4Jane Moore, "Person - Jane Moore".
Genes Reunited.