logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Ova AXTELL (1879- )

Name: Ova AXTELL
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ora AXTELL 1
Record Id: 17936
Father: Silas AXTELL (1829-bef1880)
Mother: Jane D WENDELL (1836-1929)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1879 Iowa, USA

Individual Note

Assuming sex is female as name is ambiguous. [Jon Axtell]

Sources

1Pam Fajardo-Oyler nee Huff, "Person - Pam Fajardo-Oyler (nee Huff)" (Pammyfaj@aol.com).