logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Emma Elizabeth AXTELL (1866?- )

Name: Emma Elizabeth AXTELL 1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Emma AXTELL 2
Record Id: 17515
Father: William AXTELL (1834?- )
Mother: Elizabeth (1843?-1899)

Individual Events and Attributes

Baptism 30 Jul 1865 (age -2--1 (!)) Westminster, London, England, UK 1
Birth 1866 (app) Mayfair, Middlesex, England, UK 2
Occupation Dressmaker 3

Sources

1David Axtell, "Axtell Family History (UK)" (www.axtellfamily.org.uk).
2Lesley Christine Barker nee Axtell, "Person - Lesley Christine Axtell".
Genes Reunited.
3"Person - Stephen Axtell" (http://www.genesr eunited.co.uk/tree/?member_key=1669794).
Genes Reunited.