logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also
Robert AXTELL's sister: Mary Jane AXTELL

Robert John AXTELL (1917-1958)

Name: Robert John AXTELL 1,2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Robert J Jr AXTELL 1
Record Id: 15372
Father: Robert John AXTELL (1890-1964)
Mother: Mary Royall FLEMING ( - )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 6 Nov 1917 Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana, USA 1,3
U.S. Social Security Number 399-05-3116; Wisconsin, USA 3
Death Jan 1958 (age 40) USA 2,3
Burial 4 Feb 1958 Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana, USA 2

Individual Note

Date of death is assumed to be 1958 and not 1964 since the burial record specfically lists the name as Robert John Axtell, Jr and there is a separate record for Robert John Axtell of 1964. [Jon Axtell]

Sources

1Daniel Gibson Axtell, "Axb45.ged" (File from www.axtellfamily.org).
2Judith (Konkler) Zervas, "Find-a-Grave for Robert John Axtell, Jr (?-1958)" (http://www.findagrav e.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&;GSln=axtell&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all &GSob=c&GSsr=41&GRid=17857094&).
Find-a-Grave. Web: http://www.findagrave.com.
3"US Social Security Death Index (Rootsweb)".
RootsWeb.