logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Forest Russell AXTELL (1911-1981)

Name: Forest Russell AXTELL 1,2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Forrest Russell AXTELL 3
Record Id: 15341
Father: William Luther AXTELL (1878-1961)
Mother: Myrtle V. KING (1881-1949)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 16 Jan 1911 Deep River, Poweshiek County, Iowa, USA 1,2,3
U.S. Social Security Number 396-36-0684; Wisconsin, USA
Death 13 Feb 1981 (age 70) Lancaster, Grant County, Wisconsin, USA 2,3
Burial 1981 Lancaster, Grant County, Wisconsin, USA 2

Sources

1Daniel Gibson Axtell, "Axb45.ged" (File from www.axtellfamily.org).
2jensearch, "Find-a-Grave for Forest Russell Axtell (1911-1981)" (http://www.findagrav e.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&;GSln=axtell&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all &GSob=c&GSsr=161&GRid=15588681&).
Find-a-Grave. Web: http://www.findagrave.com.
3"US Social Security Death Index (Rootsweb)".
RootsWeb.