logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also
Dariene AXTELL's brother: Everett Lyle AXTELL (1877- )

Dariene Davis AXTELL (1882-1911)

Name: Dariene Davis AXTELL 1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Darline V AXTELL 3
Record Id: 14960
Father: Frank F. AXTELL (1847-1922)
Mother: Cerethia A. AUSTIN (1849-1934)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 23 Aug 1882 Omaha, Douglas County, Nebraska, USA 1,2
Death 17 Oct 1911 (age 29) Colorado Springs, , Colorado, USA 1,2

Sources

1Daniel Gibson Axtell, "Axb45.ged" (File from www.axtellfamily.org).
2"A Genealogy of the Descendants of Robert Austin of Kingstown, Rhode Island" (http://www.worldvitalrecords.com/SingleIndexIndView.aspx?ix=qcdA46_Austin).
World Vital Records.com. Web: http://www.worldvitalrecords.com/.
3"History of McHenry County (Illinois)" (http://www.archive.org/stream/historyofmchenry02chic/historyofmchenr y02chic_djvu.txt).
Archive.org. Web: http://www.archive.org.