logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Maynard AXTELL (1900- )

Name: Maynard AXTELL 1
Sex: Unknown
Alt. Name: Maud J AXTELL 2
Record Id: 14837
Father: Oscar Joseph AXTELL (1866- )
Mother: Minnie HUYCK (1869-bef1930)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 27 Feb 1900 New York, USA 1,2
Census 1900 (age 4 mns) Deposit, Deleware County, New York, USA 2

Individual Note

b. Feb. 27, 1900, lives in Minneapolis, Minn. [axb45.ged]

 

Confusion over sex. axb45.ged has name as Maynard which is a male name, whilst 1900 census has name as Maud J which is a female name. [Jon Axtell]

Sources

1Daniel Gibson Axtell, "Axb45.ged" (File from www.axtellfamily.org).
2"dcnyhistory.org - 1900 Federal Census - Deposit, Delaware County, New York [Axtells]" (http://www.dcnyhistory.org /joyce/cendep19.html).
Delaware County NY Genealogy and History. Web: http://www.dcnyhistory.org/.