logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also
Charles AXTELL's siblings: Jay Woodruff AXTELL (1914-1997) and Ruth Marie AXTELL

Charles Vanschoyk AXTELL (1918-2009)

Name: Charles Vanschoyk AXTELL 1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Charles Van Schoyk AXTELL 1
Record Id: 14833
Father: Percy J. AXTELL (1880- )
Mother: Virginia WOODRUFF ( - )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 18 Mar 1918 USA 1,2
Death 13 Jul 2009 (age 91) Stamford, , New York, USA 2

Sources

1Daniel Gibson Axtell, "Axb45.ged" (File from www.axtellfamily.org).
2"footnote.com - Charles Axtell (1918-2009)".
footnote.com.