logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Alonzo June AXTELL (1886-1942)

Name: Alonzo June AXTELL 1,2
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Alamo June AXTELL 3
Record Id: 14814
Father: Lafayette AXTELL (1842-1919)
Mother: Hannah H. HALL (1849- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 24 Jun 1886 Deposit, Deleware County, New York, USA 1,2
Military record 1914 (app) (age 27-28) WW1 Enrollment; Deposit, Deleware County, New York, USA 4
Census 1930 (age 43) Deposit, Deleware County, New York, USA 3
Occupation Restaurant owner 3
Death 15 Aug 1942 (age 56) Deposit, Deleware County, New York, USA 1,5,6
Burial 1942 Deposit, Deleware County, New York, USA 5,6

Individual Note

b. June 24, 1886, Deposit, N.Y. Died Aug. 15, 1942, unmarried. [axb45.ged]

Sources

1Daniel Gibson Axtell, "Axb45.ged" (File from www.axtellfamily.org).
2"dcnyhistory.org - 1900 Federal Census - Masonville, Delaware County, New York [Axtells]" (http://www.dcnyhistory.org /joyce/cenmas19.html).
Delaware County NY Genealogy and History. Web: http://www.dcnyhistory.org/.
3"dcnyhistory.org - 1930 Federal Census - Deposit, Delaware County, New York (Axtells)" (http://www.dcnyhi story.org/census/cen-1930-deposit.html).
Delaware County NY Genealogy and History. Web: http://www.dcnyhistory.org/.
4"dcnyhistory.org - Militia Enrollment List - WW1 - Delaware County - Letter 'A' [Axtells]" (http://www.dcnyhistory.org/wwia.html ).
Delaware County NY Genealogy and History. Web: http://www.dcnyhistory.org/.
5Joyce Riedinger & Debra Kemp, "Town of Deposit cemeteries; Deposit, Delaware co., NY" (h ttp://ftp.rootsweb.com/pub/usgenweb/ny/delaware/cemeteries/deposit.txt).
6"dcnyhistory.org - CETA project - Cemeteries (Andes-Deposit) [Axtells]" (http://www.dcnyhistory.org/a-dcem. html).
Delaware County NY Genealogy and History. Web: http://www.dcnyhistory.org/.