logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Mary Margaret AXTELL (1885-1967)

Name: Mary Margaret AXTELL 1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Margaret AXTELL 2
Record Id: 14184
Father: Samuel Preston AXTELL (1845-1925)
Mother: Frances Mercella KESSLER ( -1927)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 14 Dec 1885 USA 1,2
Death Nov 1967 (age 81) USA 2
Burial 28 Nov 1967 Indianapolis, Marion County, Indiana, USA 2

Individual Note

b. Dec. 14, 1885. She is a teacher in the English Dept. of Arsenal Technical

High School of Indianapolis, Ind. (1933).

Sources

1Daniel Gibson Axtell, "Axb45.ged" (File from www.axtellfamily.org).
2Judith (Konkler) Zervas, "Find-a-Grave for Margaret Axtell (1885-1967)" (http://www.findagrav e.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&;GSln=axtell&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all &GSob=c&GSsr=41&GRid=17857058&).
Find-a-Grave. Web: http://www.findagrave.com.