logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Esther M AXTELL (1872-1952)

Name: Esther M AXTELL 1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Eva AXTELL 3
Record Id: 13335
Father: Henry AXTELL (1830-1894)
Mother: Rebecca NEFF (1834-1926)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 8 Apr 1872 USA 1,2,3
Census (1) 1880 (age 8) Deposit, Deleware County, New York, USA 3
Census (2) 1900 (age 28) Tompkins, Deleware County, New York, USA 2,4
Death 1952 (age 80) Deposit, Deleware County, New York, USA 5
Burial 1952 Deposit, Deleware County, New York, USA 5

Sources

1Daniel Gibson Axtell, "Axb45.ged" (File from www.axtellfamily.org).
2"dcnyhistory.org - 1900 Federal Census - Tompkins, Delaware County, New York [Boyd]" (http://www.dcnyhistory.org /joyce/centom19.html).
Delaware County NY Genealogy and History. Web: http://www.dcnyhistory.org/.
3"dcnyhistory.org - 1880 Federal Census - Deposit, Delaware County, New York [Axtells]" (http://www.dcnyhistory.org /joyce/cendep80.html).
Delaware County NY Genealogy and History. Web: http://www.dcnyhistory.org/.
4"dcnyhistory.org - 1900 Federal Census - Deposit, Delaware County, New York [Axtells]" (http://www.dcnyhistory.org /joyce/cendep19.html).
Delaware County NY Genealogy and History. Web: http://www.dcnyhistory.org/.
5Joyce Riedinger & Debra Kemp, "Town of Deposit cemeteries; Deposit, Delaware co., NY" (h ttp://ftp.rootsweb.com/pub/usgenweb/ny/delaware/cemeteries/deposit.txt).