logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Hattie AXTELL (1876- )

Name: Hattie AXTELL 1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mattie AXTELL 3
Record Id: 13319
Father: Moses R. AXTELL (1839-1900)
Mother: Lucy UNDERWOOD (1840-1926)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 25 Dec 1876 New York, USA 1,2,3
Census (1) 1880 (age 3) Deposit, Deleware County, New York, USA 3
Census (2) 1900 (age 23) Deposit, Deleware County, New York, USA 2

Sources

1Daniel Gibson Axtell, "Axb45.ged" (File from www.axtellfamily.org).
2"dcnyhistory.org - 1900 Federal Census - Deposit, Delaware County, New York [Axtells]" (http://www.dcnyhistory.org /joyce/cendep19.html).
Delaware County NY Genealogy and History. Web: http://www.dcnyhistory.org/.
3"dcnyhistory.org - 1880 Federal Census - Deposit, Delaware County, New York [Axtells]" (http://www.dcnyhistory.org /joyce/cendep80.html).
Delaware County NY Genealogy and History. Web: http://www.dcnyhistory.org/.