logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Lucius A AXTELL (1862-1919)

Name: Lucius A AXTELL 1,2,3
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Lucious AXTELL 4
Record Id: 13252
Father: Henry S AXTELL (1815-1873)
Mother: Electa J WRIGHT (1828-1914)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 30 Jan 1862 New York, USA 1,2,3
Census (1) 1880 (age 18) Deposit, Deleware County, New York, USA 3
Census (2) 1900 (age 38) Deposit, Deleware County, New York, USA 2
Census (3) 1900 (age 37) Tompkins, Deleware County, New York, USA 5
Death 1919 (age 57) Deposit, Deleware County, New York, USA 4
Burial 1919 Deposit, Deleware County, New York, USA 4

Individual Note

a carpenter, unm. [axb45.ged]

Sources

1Daniel Gibson Axtell, "Axb45.ged" (File from www.axtellfamily.org).
2"dcnyhistory.org - 1900 Federal Census - Deposit, Delaware County, New York [Axtells]" (http://www.dcnyhistory.org /joyce/cendep19.html).
Delaware County NY Genealogy and History. Web: http://www.dcnyhistory.org/.
3"dcnyhistory.org - 1880 Federal Census - Deposit, Delaware County, New York [Axtells]" (http://www.dcnyhistory.org /joyce/cendep80.html).
Delaware County NY Genealogy and History. Web: http://www.dcnyhistory.org/.
4Joyce Riedinger & Debra Kemp, "Town of Deposit cemeteries; Deposit, Delaware co., NY" (h ttp://ftp.rootsweb.com/pub/usgenweb/ny/delaware/cemeteries/deposit.txt).
5"dcnyhistory.org - 1900 Federal Census - Tompkins, Delaware County, New York [Axtells]" (http://www.dcnyhistory.org /joyce/centom19.html).
Delaware County NY Genealogy and History. Web: http://www.dcnyhistory.org/.