logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Ellen Cecilia AXTELL (1843-1917)

Name: Ellen Cecilia AXTELL 1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Ellen Celia AXTELL 2
Record Id: 12738
Father: Almon B AXTELL (1811-1873)
Mother: Sophronia BOYNTON (1813- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth (1) 3 Apr 1843 USA
Death 24 Feb 1917 (age 72 (!)) Magnolia, Montgomery, Texas, USA 2
Birth (2) 1845 (cal) Ohio, USA 2

Individual Note

unm. [axb45.ged]

Sources

1Daniel Gibson Axtell, "Axb45.ged" (File from www.axtellfamily.org).
2"Texas Deaths 1890-1976 (Ellen Celia Axtell)".
Family Search. Web: www.familysearch.org.