logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Teresa Ann AXTELL (1840-1854)

Name: Teresa Ann AXTELL 1,2
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Thressa Ann AXTELL 1
Record Id: 12736
Father: Almon B AXTELL (1811-1873)
Mother: Sophronia BOYNTON (1813- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 8 Jan 1840 USA 2
Death 30 Oct 1854 (age 14) USA 2
Burial 1854 (age 14 yrs 9 mns 22 dys) Elyria, Lorain County, Ohio, USA 2

Sources

1Daniel Gibson Axtell, "Axb45.ged" (File from www.axtellfamily.org).
2Sara McGuire, [n0hmcg@yahoo.com], "Interment.net for Teresa Ann Axtell (1840-1854)" (http://w ww.interment.net/data/us/oh/lorain/ridgelawn/ridge_a.htm).
Interment.net.