logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Mary C. AXTELL (1831-1853)

Name: Mary C. AXTELL 1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Mary L AXTELL 2
Record Id: 12446
Father: Jacob Tuttle AXTELL (1806-1880)
Mother: Rachel ENSLEE (1806-1849)

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 28 Dec 1831 Morristown, Morris County, New Jersey, USA 2
Death Aug 1853 (age 21) USA 2
Burial 1853 Morristown, Morris County, New Jersey, USA 2

Sources

1Daniel Gibson Axtell, "Axb45.ged" (File from www.axtellfamily.org).
2Richard H, "Find-a-Grave for Mary L Axtell (1831-1833)" (http://www.findagrav e.com/cgi-bin/fg.cgi?page=gr&;GSln=axtell&GSbyrel=all&GSdyrel=all &GSob=c&GSsr=81&GRid=12124878&).
Find-a-Grave. Web: http://www.findagrave.com.