logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also
Richard AXTELL's father: Richard AXTELL
Richard AXTELL's siblings: Ann AXTELL and Thomas AXTELL (1596?- )

Richard AXTELL (1600?- )

Name: Richard AXTELL 1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Richard AXTALL 1
Record Id: 10893
Father: Richard AXTELL
Mother: Alice PHILPOTT

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1600 (app) 1
Baptism 1 Oct 1600 (age 0) Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, England, UK 2,3

Sources

1"International Genealogical Index" (http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=ig i/search_IGI.asp&;clear_form=true).
Latter Day Saints.
2Ibid. Film 455024.
3Ibid. Batch P003601/Sheet 00/Source 0845460.