logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also
Thomas AXTELL's father: Richard AXTELL
Thomas AXTELL's siblings: Ann AXTELL and Richard AXTELL (1600?- )

Thomas AXTELL (1596?- )

Name: Thomas AXTELL 1
Sex: Male
Alt. Name: Thomas AXTALL 1
Record Id: 10892
Father: Richard AXTELL
Mother: Alice PHILPOTT

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1596 (app) England, UK 1,2
Baptism 26 Jan 1596 (age 0) Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire, England, UK 3

Sources

1"International Genealogical Index" (http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=ig i/search_IGI.asp&;clear_form=true).
Latter Day Saints.
2Jonathan Axtell, "Person - Jonathan Axtell".
3"International Genealogical Index" (http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=ig i/search_IGI.asp&;clear_form=true). Film 455024.
Latter Day Saints.