logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also
Joane AXTELL's brother: William AXTELL (1526?- )

Joane AXTELL (1528?- )

Name: Joane AXTELL 1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Joanne AXTELL 1
Record Id: 10886
Father: Robert AXTELL (1500?-1560?)
Mother: Eliizabeth (1504?- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1528 (app) Northchurch, Hertfordshire, England, UK 1

Sources

1"International Genealogical Index" (http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=ig i/search_IGI.asp&;clear_form=true). Batch F506917.
Latter Day Saints.