logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Ame AXTELL (1536?- )

Name: Ame AXTELL 1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Amy AXTELL 1
Record Id: 10880
Father: Richard AXTELL (1504?-1559?)
Mother: Joane (1508?- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1536 (app) Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK 1

Sources

1"International Genealogical Index" (http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=ig i/search_IGI.asp&;clear_form=true). Batch F506917.
Latter Day Saints.