logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also
Joane AXTELL's parents: Richard AXTELL (1504?-1559?) and Joane (1508?- )

Joane AXTELL (1532?- )

Name: Joane AXTELL 1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Joanne AXTELL 1
Record Id: 10878
Father: Richard AXTELL (1504?-1559?)
Mother: Joane (1508?- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1532 (app) Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK 1

Individual Note

Assume that she died in infancy/childbirth since another Joane is born in 15341

Sources

1"International Genealogical Index" (http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=ig i/search_IGI.asp&;clear_form=true). Batch F506917.
Latter Day Saints.