logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also
Margere AXTELL's parents: John AXTELL (1508?-1553?) and Katheryne (1512?- )

Margere AXTELL (1541?- )

Name: Margere AXTELL 1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Margery AXTELL 1
Alt. Name: Margorie AXTELL 1
Record Id: 10874
Father: John AXTELL (1508?-1553?)
Mother: Katheryne (1512?- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1541 (app) Great Berkhampstead Saint Peter, Hertfordshire, England, UK 1

Sources

1"International Genealogical Index" (http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=ig i/search_IGI.asp&;clear_form=true). Batch F506917.
Latter Day Saints.