logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Joane AXTELL (1554?- )

Name: Joane AXTELL 1
Sex: Female
Alt. Name: Joanne AXTELL 1
Record Id: 10858
Father: William AXTELL (1528?- )
Mother: [unnamed person] (1532?- )

Individual Events and Attributes

Birth 1554 (app) Bovingdon, Hertfordshire, England, UK 1

Individual Note

Assume that she died before 1558 when a 2nd Joane is born.1

Sources

1"International Genealogical Index" (http://www.familysearch.org/Eng/Search/frameset_search.asp?PAGE=ig i/search_IGI.asp&;clear_form=true). Batch F506917.
Latter Day Saints.