logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Family of Stanley Joseph AXTELL and Daisy Kate Evelyn BEENEY

Husband: Stanley Joseph AXTELL (1904-1993)
Wife: Daisy Kate Evelyn BEENEY (1907-1984)
Children: Living AXTELL
Joyce S K AXTELL
Jean Pamela Daisy AXTELL (1930-1999)
Ann K G AXTELL
Meryl E H AXTELL
Tessa Kay AXTELL (1941-1976)
Jane C AXTELL
Marriage 25 Dec 1924 Weston Turville, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 1

Husband: Stanley Joseph AXTELL

Name: Stanley Joseph AXTELL 2
Sex: Male
Father: Walter AXTELL (1876-1948)
Mother: Gertrude Matilda SPENCER (1879?-1933)
Birth 14 Feb 1904 Weston Turville, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 3
Death Oct 1993 (age 89) Aylesbury Vale, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 4

Wife: Daisy Kate Evelyn BEENEY

Name: Daisy Kate Evelyn BEENEY 2
Sex: Female
Nickname: Kit
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 15 Feb 1907 Romney Marsh, Kent, England, UK 5
Death 1984 (age 76-77)
Burial Weston Turville, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

Child 1: Living AXTELL

Name: Living AXTELL 2
Sex: Female

Child 2: Joyce S K AXTELL

Name: Joyce S K AXTELL 6
Sex: Female
Spouse: Junior R VOLLMAR

Child 3: Jean Pamela Daisy AXTELL

Name: Jean Pamela Daisy AXTELL 2
Sex: Female
Spouse: Ernest POWELL
Birth 23 Feb 1930 England, UK 6
Death 7 Apr 1999 (age 69) England, UK 6,7
Burial Weston Turville, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

Child 4: Ann K G AXTELL

Name: Ann K G AXTELL 2
Sex: Female

Child 5: Meryl E H AXTELL

Name: Meryl E H AXTELL 6
Sex: Female
Spouse: John E R CHILDS

Child 6: Tessa Kay AXTELL

Name: Tessa Kay AXTELL 6
Sex: Female
Spouse: Michael W FRANKS
Birth Q4 1941 Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 8
Death 21 Nov 1976 (age 34-35)
Burial Weston Turville, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

Child 7: Jane C AXTELL

Name: Jane C AXTELL 6
Sex: Female
Spouse: HORDER

Note on Husband: Stanley Joseph AXTELL

BURIAL: DAISY KATE EVELYN

(KIT) AXTELL

1907 - 1984

also her husband

STANLEY JOSEPH

1904 - 1993

now reunited in their love

dearest parents of seven daughters

forever

in our

thoughts

Note on Wife: Daisy Kate Evelyn BEENEY

BURIAL: DAISY KATE EVELYN

(KIT) AXTELL

1907 - 1984

also her husband

STANLEY JOSEPH

1904 - 1993

now reunited in their love

dearest parents of seven daughters

forever

in our

thoughts

Sources

1FindMyPast, "Marriage Index". Vol 3A/Page 2165.
2Ancestry, "Ancestery.co.uk" (http://www.ancestery.co.uk). Peter Hofmann.
3FindMyPast, "Birth index". Vol 3a/Page 974.
4Ancestry, "England & Wales, Death Index 1984-2004". Reg B15C/Entry 137.
5Ancestry, "England & Wales, FreeBMD Birth Index: 1837-1983". Vol 2a/Page 1176.
6Jonathan Axtell, "Person - Jonathan Axtell".
7"Person - Julie Axtell-Powell nee Gibbs".
8FindMyPast, "Birth index". Vol 3a/Page 2623.