logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Family of Albert Henry TOMES and Eileen BLENCOE

Husband: Albert Henry TOMES (1924-2004)
Wife: Eileen BLENCOE
Children: Michael John TOMES
Phillip Andrew TOMES

Husband: Albert Henry TOMES

Name: Albert Henry TOMES 1
Sex: Male
Nickname: Snowball
Father: William James TOMES (1900-1977)
Mother: Mabel RICHARDSON (1899?-1948)
Birth 18 Sep 1924 Longwick, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 1
Death Aug 2004 (age 79) Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England, UK 1

Wife: Eileen BLENCOE

Name: Eileen BLENCOE 1
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Michael John TOMES

Name: Michael John TOMES 1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Hazel V SMITH

Child 2: Phillip Andrew TOMES

Name: Phillip Andrew TOMES 1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Pauline J FULLER

Sources

1Ian Tomes, "Person - Ian Tomes".
Guild of One-Name Studies.