logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Family of Alfred BLAKE and Kate LEE

Husband: Alfred BLAKE (1849- )
Wife: Kate LEE (1850?- )
Children: William G BLAKE (1875?- )
Alfred O BLAKE (1877?- )
Edith S BLAKE (1879?- )
Roland A BLAKE (1880?- )
Richard BLAKE (1886?- )
Lilian BLAKE (1889?- )
Ethel BLAKE (1892?- )
Elizabeth BLAKE (1895?- )

Husband: Alfred BLAKE

Name: Alfred BLAKE 1,2
Sex: Male
Father: William George BLAKE (1800?-1877)
Mother: Selina BORER (1812-1876)
Birth 1849 Cudham, Kent, England, UK
Baptism 28 Oct 1849 (age 0)

Wife: Kate LEE

Name: Kate LEE 1,3
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1850 (app) Cudham, Kent, England, UK 1,4

Child 1: William G BLAKE

Name: William G BLAKE 1,5
Sex: Male
Birth 1875 (app) Camberwell, Surrey, England, UK

Child 2: Alfred O BLAKE

Name: Alfred O BLAKE 1,5
Sex: Male
Birth 1877 (app) Camberwell, Surrey, England, UK

Child 3: Edith S BLAKE

Name: Edith S BLAKE 1,6
Sex: Female
Nickname: Edie
Birth 1879 (app) Camberwell, Surrey, England, UK

Child 4: Roland A BLAKE

Name: Roland A BLAKE 1,7
Sex: Male
Birth 1880 (app) Camberwell, Surrey, England, UK

Child 5: Richard BLAKE

Name: Richard BLAKE 1,6
Sex: Male
Birth 1886 (app) London, England, UK

Child 6: Lilian BLAKE

Name: Lilian BLAKE 1,6
Sex: Female
Birth 1889 (app) London, England, UK

Child 7: Ethel BLAKE

Name: Ethel BLAKE 1,8
Sex: Female
Birth 1892 (app) London, England, UK

Child 8: Elizabeth BLAKE

Name: Elizabeth BLAKE 1,8
Sex: Female
Nickname: Bessie
Birth 1895 (app) London, England, UK

Sources

1Lesley Christine Barker nee Axtell, "Person - Lesley Christine Axtell".
Genes Reunited.
2Parish Records
3Census and Marriage Register
4"Person - James Akhurst" (http://www.genesr eunited.co.uk/tree/?member_key=1784355).
Genes Reunited.
51881 Census
61891,1901 Census
71881.1891,1901 Census
81901 Census