logo 
Axtell One Name Study
See also

Family of Thomas Arthur WARNOCK and Margaret Hylda AXTELL

Husband: Thomas Arthur WARNOCK (1903-1990)
Wife: Margaret Hylda AXTELL (1905-1993)
Children: Anthony John WARNOCK
Richard Arthur Henry WARNOCK
Marriage Q1 1934 Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK 1,2

Husband: Thomas Arthur WARNOCK

Name: Thomas Arthur WARNOCK 1
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 11 Feb 1903 Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK 1
Occupation Bank Manager 1
Death 1990 (age 86-87) Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK 1

Wife: Margaret Hylda AXTELL

Name: Margaret Hylda AXTELL 3
Sex: Female
Nickname: Peggy
Father: George AXTELL (1878-1964?)
Mother: Alice Harriett GRAY (1883-1936)
Birth 30 Dec 1905 Headington, Oxfordshire, England, UK 4
Occupation Teacher 1
Death 1993 (age 87-88) Ipswich, Suffolk, England, UK 1

Child 1: Anthony John WARNOCK

Name: Anthony John WARNOCK 1
Sex: Male
Spouse: Janet BUMSTEAD

Child 2: Richard Arthur Henry WARNOCK

Name: Richard Arthur Henry WARNOCK 1
Sex: Male

Note on Husband: Thomas Arthur WARNOCK

Source of data: Mum1

Note on Wife: Margaret Hylda AXTELL

Source of data: Personal knowledge1

Sources

1Jennifer Margaret Chapman nee Axtell, "Person - Jennifer Margaret Axtell".
Genes Reunited.
2FindMyPast, "Marriage Index". Vol 3a/Page 2260.
3Jonathan Axtell, "Person - Jonathan Axtell".
4FindMyPast, "Birth index". Vol 3a/Page 1048.